Snohomish County Primary Election Results

Snohomish County, WA

Voting results and ballot return numbers for the August 2, 2016 Primary Election

Official Results

Number of ballots issued: 436,739

Number of ballots counted to date: 146,601 -- Approximately 33.57% voter turnout

Primary Election Proposition Titles and Validation Information



Last Updated: August 15, 2016 5:21 PM
Registration & Turnout
436,739 Voters
  Vote Count Percent
AVU Turnout 142 0.03%
MAIL IN Turnout 146,459 33.53%
Total 146,601 33.57%


Countywide prop
773/773 100.00%
Under Votes 15696
Over Votes 17
     
  Vote Count Percent
APPROVED 65,270 49.87%
REJECTED 65,618 50.13%
Total 130,888 100.00%


US SENATOR
773/773 100.00%
Under Votes 3588
Over Votes 502
     
  Vote Count Percent
Philip L. Cornell (Prefers Democratic Party) 5,338 3.75%
Sam Wright (Prefers Human Rights Party) 1,302 0.91%
Chris Vance (Prefers Republican Party) 42,701 29.96%
Uncle Mover (Prefers Republican Party) 1,134 0.80%
Zach Haller (Prefers Independent Party) 458 0.32%
Donna Rae Lands (Prefers Conservative Party) 1,050 0.74%
Mohammad Said (Prefers Democratic Party) 1,754 1.23%
Eric John Makus (Prefers Republican Party) 5,968 4.19%
Alex Tsimerman (Prefers Standupamerica Party) 664 0.47%
Dr Pano Churchill (Prefers Lincoln Caucus Party) 880 0.62%
Patty Murray (Prefers Democratic Party) 70,992 49.82%
Ted Cummings (Prefers Independent Party) 1,002 0.70%
Thor Amundson (Prefers Democratic Party) 983 0.69%
Scott Nazarino (Prefers Republican Party) 3,913 2.75%
Mike Luke (Prefers Libertarian Party) 2,340 1.64%
Chuck Jackson (Prefers Independent Party) 827 0.58%
Jeremy Teuton (Prefers System Reboot Party) 1,074 0.75%
Write-In 131 0.09%
Total 142,511 100.00%


US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 1
295/295 100.00%
Under Votes 1867
Over Votes 40
     
  Vote Count Percent
Suzan DelBene (Prefers Democratic Party) 26,758 49.20%
John Orlinski (Prefers Republican Party) 5,035 9.26%
Scott Stafne (Prefers Libertarian Party) 1,976 3.63%
Robert J. Sutherland (Prefers Republican Party) 18,815 34.59%
Alex Storms (Prefers Independent Party) 1,670 3.07%
Write-In 136 0.25%
Total 54,390 100.00%


US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 2
420/420 100.00%
Under Votes 2593
Over Votes 131
     
  Vote Count Percent
Brian Luke (Prefers Libertarian Party) 2,782 3.78%
Mike Lapointe (Prefers Democratic Party) 7,067 9.61%
Kari Ilonummi (States No Party Preference) 1,639 2.23%
Marc Hennemann (Prefers Republican Party) 24,151 32.85%
Rick Larsen (Prefers Democratic Party) 36,949 50.26%
Write-In 928 1.26%
Total 73,516 100.00%


US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7
58/58 100.00%
Under Votes 697
Over Votes 34
     
  Vote Count Percent
Brady Piņero Walkinshaw (Prefers Democratic Party) 2,582 19.37%
Scott Sutherland (Prefers Republican Party) 1,620 12.15%
Don Rivers (Prefers Democratic Party) 244 1.83%
Pramila Jayapal (Prefers Democratic Party) 3,631 27.23%
Leslie Regier (States No Party Preference) 231 1.73%
Craig Keller (Prefers Republican Party) 2,291 17.18%
Arun Jhaveri (Prefers Democratic Party) 213 1.60%
Joe McDermott (Prefers Democratic Party) 2,391 17.93%
Carl Cooper (States No Party Preference) 115 0.86%
Write-In 15 0.11%
Total 13,333 100.00%


GOVERNOR
773/773 100.00%
Under Votes 3107
Over Votes 331
     
  Vote Count Percent
Goodspaceguy (Prefers Republican Party) 1,500 1.05%
Bill Hirt (Prefers Republican Party) 4,329 3.02%
Mary Martin (Prefers Socialist Worker Party) 1,097 0.77%
Steve Rubenstein (Prefers Independent Party) 2,742 1.92%
David W. Blomstrom (Prefers Fifth Republic Party) 657 0.46%
Johnathan Dodds (Prefers Democratic Party) 1,601 1.12%
Patrick O'Rourke (Prefers Democratic Party) 4,815 3.36%
Christian Pierre Joubert (Prefers Holistic Party) 506 0.35%
James Robert Deal (Prefers Democratic Party) 1,914 1.34%
Jay Inslee (Prefers Democratic Party) 66,077 46.16%
Bill Bryant (Prefers Republican Party) 57,290 40.02%
Write-In 635 0.44%
Total 143,163 100.00%


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
773/773 100.00%
Under Votes 7760
Over Votes 409
     
  Vote Count Percent
Marty McClendon (Prefers Republican Party) 25,894 18.71%
Mark Greene (Prefers Citizens Party) 1,644 1.19%
Phillip Yin (Prefers Republican Party) 17,262 12.47%
Steve Hobbs (Prefers Democratic Party) 31,144 22.50%
Karen Fraser (Prefers Democratic Party) 17,985 12.99%
Bill Penor (Prefers Republican Party) 5,575 4.03%
Paul Addis (Prefers Libertarian Party) 3,099 2.24%
Daniel B. Davies (States No Party Preference) 1,546 1.12%
Karen Wallace (Prefers Democratic Party) 5,316 3.84%
Cyrus Habib (Prefers Democratic Party) 24,280 17.54%
Javier H. Figueroa (Prefers Republican Party) 4,540 3.28%
Write-In 147 0.11%
Total 138,432 100.00%


SECRETARY OF STATE
773/773 100.00%
Under Votes 6491
Over Votes 81
     
  Vote Count Percent
Tina Podlodowski (Prefers Democratic Party) 60,802 43.42%
Kim Wyman (Prefers Republican Party) 68,571 48.97%
Tim Turner (Prefers Libertarian Party) 10,396 7.42%
Write-In 260 0.19%
Total 140,029 100.00%


TREASURER
773/773 100.00%
Under Votes 10285
Over Votes 163
     
  Vote Count Percent
John Paul Comerford (Prefers Democratic Party) 24,063 17.67%
Marko Liias (Prefers Democratic Party) 32,555 23.91%
Duane Davidson (Prefers Republican Party) 34,000 24.97%
Michael Waite (Prefers Republican Party) 31,751 23.32%
Alec Fisken (Prefers Democratic Party) 13,269 9.75%
Write-In 515 0.38%
Total 136,153 100.00%


AUDITOR
773/773 100.00%
Under Votes 10162
Over Votes 197
     
  Vote Count Percent
Pat (Patrice) McCarthy (Prefers Democratic Party) 41,792 30.67%
David Golden (States No Party Preference) 3,405 2.50%
Mark Wilson (Prefers Independent Party) 12,114 8.89%
Mark Miloscia (Prefers Republican Party) 52,083 38.23%
Jeff Sprung (Prefers Democratic Party) 26,421 19.39%
Write-In 427 0.31%
Total 136,242 100.00%


ATTORNEY GENERAL
773/773 100.00%
Under Votes 13401
Over Votes 21
     
  Vote Count Percent
Bob Ferguson (Prefers Democratic Party) 93,730 70.38%
Joshua B. Trumbull (Prefers Libertarian Party) 38,689 29.05%
Write-In 760 0.57%
Total 133,179 100.00%


COMMISSIONER OF PUBLIC LANDS
773/773 100.00%
Under Votes 10971
Over Votes 232
     
  Vote Count Percent
Hilary Franz (Prefers Democratic Party) 28,163 20.80%
Mary Verner (Prefers Democratic Party) 18,100 13.37%
Steven M. Nielson (Prefers Libertarian Party) 7,941 5.86%
Dave Upthegrove (Prefers Democratic Party) 18,697 13.81%
Karen Porterfield (Prefers Democratic Party) 6,728 4.97%
Steve McLaughlin (Prefers Republican Party) 50,738 37.47%
John Stillings (Prefers Democratic Party) 4,885 3.61%
Write-In 146 0.11%
Total 135,398 100.00%


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
773/773 100.00%
Under Votes 22207
Over Votes 131
     
  Vote Count Percent
John Patterson Blair 6,153 4.95%
Chris Reykdal 31,349 25.23%
Ron Higgins 19,187 15.44%
Grazyna Prouty 3,128 2.52%
Robin Fleming 19,364 15.58%
Al Runte 6,130 4.93%
Erin Jones 21,498 17.30%
KumRoon (Mr. Mak) Maksirisombat 5,229 4.21%
David Spring 11,597 9.33%
Write-In 628 0.51%
Total 124,263 100.00%


INSURANCE COMMISSIONER
773/773 100.00%
Under Votes 9427
Over Votes 53
     
  Vote Count Percent
Mike Kreidler (Prefers Democratic Party) 78,451 57.21%
Justin Murta (Prefers Libertarian Party) 12,379 9.03%
Richard Schrock (Prefers Republican Party) 45,985 33.54%
Write-In 306 0.22%
Total 137,121 100.00%


1st DIST SENATOR
106/106 100.00%
Under Votes 1436
Over Votes 19
     
  Vote Count Percent
Mindie Wirth (Prefers Republican Party) 8,752 41.70%
Guy Palumbo (Prefers Democratic Party) 6,275 29.90%
Luis Moscoso (Prefers Democratic Party) 5,896 28.09%
Write-In 65 0.31%
Total 20,988 100.00%


1st DIST REPRESENTATIVE POS 1
106/106 100.00%
Under Votes 1842
Over Votes 11
     
  Vote Count Percent
Neil Thannisch (Prefers Republican Party) 5,061 24.58%
Kazuaki (Kaz) Sugiyama (Prefers Democratic Party) 2,469 11.99%
Brian M. Travis (Prefers Republican Party) 3,289 15.97%
Derek Stanford (Prefers Democratic Party) 9,607 46.66%
Write-In 164 0.80%
Total 20,590 100.00%


1st DIST REPRESENTATIVE POS 2
106/106 100.00%
Under Votes 1873
Over Votes 19
     
  Vote Count Percent
Aaron Moreau-Cook (Prefers Democratic Party) 1,318 6.41%
Jim Langston (Prefers Republican Party) 8,523 41.47%
Darshan Rauniyar (Prefers Democratic Party) 2,686 13.07%
Shelley Kloba (Prefers Democratic Party) 5,557 27.04%
Kyoko Matsumoto Wright (Prefers Democratic Party) 2,448 11.91%
Write-In 19 0.09%
Total 20,551 100.00%


10th DIST SENATOR
36/36 100.00%
Under Votes 385
Over Votes 2
     
  Vote Count Percent
Angie Homola (Prefers Democratic Party) 1,909 28.59%
Nick Petrish (Prefers Democratic Party) 804 12.04%
Barbara Bailey (Prefers Republican Party) 3,933 58.89%
Write-In 32 0.48%
Total 6,678 100.00%


10th DIST REPRESENTATIVE POS 1
36/36 100.00%
Under Votes 792
Over Votes 2
     
  Vote Count Percent
Michael Scott (Prefers Libertarian Party) 1,761 28.08%
Norma Smith (Prefers Republican Party) 4,417 70.44%
Write-In 93 1.48%
Total 6,271 100.00%


10th DIST REPRESENTATIVE POS 2
36/36 100.00%
Under Votes 492
Over Votes 2
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dave Hayes (Prefers Republican Party) 4,292 65.32%
Doris Brevoort (Prefers Democratic Party) 2,268 34.52%
Write-In 11 0.17%
Total 6,571 100.00%


21st DIST REPRESENTATIVE POS 1
136/136 100.00%
Under Votes 3093
Over Votes 6
     
  Vote Count Percent
Strom Peterson (Prefers Democratic Party) 18,958 76.61%
Alex Hels (Prefers Libertarian Party) 5,601 22.63%
Write-In 188 0.76%
Total 24,747 100.00%


21st DIST REPRESENTATIVE POS 2
136/136 100.00%
Under Votes 1519
Over Votes 15
     
  Vote Count Percent
Mohammed Riaz Khan (States No Party Preference) 1,248 4.74%
Bruce Guthrie (Prefers Libertarian Party) 1,652 6.28%
Jeff Scherrer (Prefers Republican Party) 8,449 32.11%
Lillian Ortiz-Self (Prefers Democratic Party) 14,760 56.10%
Write-In 203 0.77%
Total 26,312 100.00%


32nd DIST REPRESENTATIVE POS 1
72/72 100.00%
Under Votes 858
Over Votes 3
     
  Vote Count Percent
Cindy Ryu (Prefers Democratic Party) 8,699 66.79%
Keith Smith (States No Party Preference) 1,204 9.24%
Alvin Rutledge (Prefers Republican Party) 3,061 23.50%
Write-In 61 0.47%
Total 13,025 100.00%


32nd DIST REPRESENTATIVE POS 2
72/72 100.00%
Under Votes 806
Over Votes 16
     
  Vote Count Percent
Ruth Kagi (Prefers Democratic Party) 7,381 56.50%
David D. Schirle (Prefers Republican Party) 3,783 28.96%
Alex Hart (Prefers Libertarian Party) 451 3.45%
Wesley Irwin (Prefers Democratic Party) 1,406 10.76%
Write-In 43 0.33%
Total 13,064 100.00%


38th DIST REPRESENTATIVE POS 1
137/137 100.00%
Under Votes 5960
Over Votes 2
     
  Vote Count Percent
June Robinson (Prefers Democratic Party) 16,294 94.58%
Write-In 933 5.42%
Total 17,227 100.00%


38th DIST REPRESENTATIVE POS 2
137/137 100.00%
Under Votes 2419
Over Votes 6
     
  Vote Count Percent
Mike Sells (Prefers Democratic Party) 14,227 68.52%
Bert Johnson (Prefers Independent Party) 6,329 30.48%
Write-In 208 1.00%
Total 20,764 100.00%


39th DIST SENATOR
125/125 100.00%
Under Votes 4991
Over Votes 5
     
  Vote Count Percent
Kirk Pearson (Prefers Republican Party) 15,972 95.36%
Write-In 777 4.64%
Total 16,749 100.00%


39th DIST REPRESENTATIVE POS 1
125/125 100.00%
Under Votes 1167
Over Votes 11
     
  Vote Count Percent
Linda M. Wright (Prefers Democrat Party) 8,171 39.73%
Dan Kristiansen (Prefers Republican Party) 12,334 59.97%
Write-In 62 0.30%
Total 20,567 100.00%


39th DIST REPRESENTATIVE POS 2
125/125 100.00%
Under Votes 974
Over Votes 4
     
  Vote Count Percent
John Koster (Prefers Republican Party) 11,982 57.70%
Ronda Metcalf (Prefers Democratic Party) 7,776 37.44%
Shane Driscoll (Prefers Libertarian Party) 956 4.60%
Write-In 53 0.26%
Total 20,767 100.00%


44th DIST REPRESENTATIVE POS 1
161/161 100.00%
Under Votes 1228
Over Votes 4
     
  Vote Count Percent
John Lovick (Prefers Democratic Party) 14,833 50.81%
Janice Huxford (Prefers Republican Party) 13,470 46.14%
Wilberforce Agyekum (States No Party Preference) 860 2.95%
Write-In 32 0.11%
Total 29,195 100.00%


44th DIST REPRESENTATIVE POS 2
161/161 100.00%
Under Votes 1930
Over Votes 15
     
  Vote Count Percent
Chase Endreson (States No Party Preference) 1,166 4.09%
Kerry Watkins (Prefers Democrat Party) 2,775 9.74%
Morrel James Muller (Prefers Democrat Party) 634 2.23%
Katrina Ondracek (Prefers Democratic Party) 9,116 32.01%
Mark Harmsworth (Prefers Republican Party) 14,598 51.25%
Write-In 193 0.68%
Total 28,482 100.00%


COUNTY COUNCIL- DISTRICT 5
168/168 100.00%
Under Votes 1695
Over Votes 9
     
  Vote Count Percent
Sam Low (Prefers Republican Party) 15,453 51.65%
Hans Dunshee (Prefers Democratic Party) 14,358 47.99%
Write-In 108 0.36%
Total 29,919 100.00%


STATE SUPREME COURT POS 5
773/773 100.00%
Under Votes 20068
Over Votes 36
     
  Vote Count Percent
Barbara Madsen 73,179 57.85%
Greg Zempel 43,875 34.68%
(Zamboni) John Scannell 8,925 7.06%
Write-In 518 0.41%
Total 126,497 100.00%


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE POS 3
773/773 100.00%
Under Votes 21671
Over Votes 66
     
  Vote Count Percent
Cindy Larsen 55,712 44.62%
S. Richard Peterson 9,172 7.35%
Rico Tessandore 42,404 33.96%
Kevin Patrick McCabe 16,980 13.60%
Write-In 596 0.48%
Total 124,864 100.00%


PUD COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
274/274 100.00%
Under Votes 9390
Over Votes 17
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dustan Bunt 6,488 15.34%
Gordon Sibley 9,978 23.59%
Larry Wagner 8,211 19.41%
Tanya (Toni) Olson 17,170 40.59%
Write-In 456 1.08%
Total 42,303 100.00%


Marysville Proposition 1
60/60 100.00%
Under Votes 406
Over Votes 1
     
  Vote Count Percent
APPROVED 4,940 47.46%
REJECTED 5,468 52.54%
Total 10,408 100.00%


Mill Creek Proposition 1
23/23 100.00%
Under Votes 142
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
LEVY YES 2,468 55.47%
LEVY NO 1,981 44.53%
Total 4,449 100.00%


Mountlake Terrace Proposition 1
19/19 100.00%
Under Votes 132
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
YES 2,196 53.13%
NO 1,937 46.87%
Total 4,133 100.00%


Fire 3 Proposition 1
31/31 100.00%
Under Votes 184
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
APPROVED 4,264 80.88%
REJECTED 1,008 19.12%
Total 5,272 100.00%


Fire 7 Proposition 1
68/68 100.00%
Under Votes 418
Over Votes 2
     
  Vote Count Percent
APPROVED 7,455 67.56%
REJECTED 3,579 32.44%
Total 11,034 100.00%


Fire 17 Proposition 1
15/15 100.00%
Under Votes 71
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
APPROVED 1,380 63.57%
REJECTED 791 36.43%
Total 2,171 100.00%


Fire 26 Proposition 1
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 23
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
YES 529 67.05%
NO 260 32.95%
Total 789 100.00%


Fire 28 Proposition 1
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 5
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
YES 97 74.05%
NO 34 25.95%
Total 131 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - BOTHELL 40
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 155
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
R.T. (Terry) Losh - Rep 38 45.24%
Donald Kalso - Rep 46 54.76%
Total 84 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - BOTHELL 41
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 102
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Cheryl Stanford - Dem 104 73.24%
John Walker, Jr. - Dem 38 26.76%
Total 142 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - BROOK
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 153
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Jeremy Street - Dem 54 55.10%
Brian Carrington - Dem 44 44.90%
Total 98 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - CASSIDY
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 110
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Denice Thibaut - Rep 32 36.36%
Carolyn Hall - Rep 56 63.64%
Total 88 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - CHAIN LAKE
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 121
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Roy Rodland - Rep 124 70.06%
Sandy Mesenbrink - Rep 53 29.94%
Total 177 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - CRYSTAL CREEK
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 60
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Stuart Branham - Dem 27 48.21%
Sudene R. Snyder - Dem 29 51.79%
Total 56 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - EDMONDS 15
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 83
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Katherine E. Dunsmoor - Dem 55 57.29%
Marilyn Dauer - Dem 41 42.71%
Total 96 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - EDMONDS 19
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 101
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Michael Schendel - Dem 87 45.79%
Adrienne Fraley-Monillas - Dem 103 54.21%
Total 190 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - EDMONDS 26
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 92
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Ron Lundberg - Dem 65 65.66%
Ron Harrell - Dem 34 34.34%
Total 99 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - EDMONDS 33
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 122
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Stefan Lewis - Dem 35 30.97%
Judy McCoid - Dem 78 69.03%
Total 113 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - EDMONDS 37
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 126
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Paul Ferrari - Dem 66 50.38%
Suzanne West - Dem 65 49.62%
Total 131 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - EVERETT 19
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 115
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Jonathan C. Peebles - Dem 65 50.39%
Harry Abbott - Dem 64 49.61%
Total 129 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - EVERETT 27
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 110
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Lawrence D. (Larry) Nelson - Dem 59 57.28%
Robert R. (Bob) Chapman, Jr. - Dem 44 42.72%
Total 103 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - EVERETT 75
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 79
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Poppy Hanson - Dem 35 71.43%
Kent Hanson - Dem 14 28.57%
Total 49 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - FIRCREST
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 79
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Kristen Bendixsen - Dem 51 62.96%
Michelle Martin - Dem 30 37.04%
Total 81 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - FREEWAY
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 121
Over Votes 2
     
  Vote Count Percent
Paul E. Wacker - Dem 51 54.26%
Monisha Harrell - Dem 43 45.74%
Total 94 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - GRAND FIRS
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 140
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Chase Endreson - Dem 71 57.72%
Jim Kenny - Dem 52 42.28%
Total 123 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - HILL
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 91
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Chad Byers - Dem 38 56.72%
A. Teri Hallmark - Dem 29 43.28%
Total 67 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - JIM CREEK
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 149
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Teri Moats - Rep 71 48.63%
Karen Hobson - Rep 75 51.37%
Total 146 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - LAKE STEVENS 5
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 91
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Jacque Longley - Dem 37 39.78%
Terry Van Wyck - Dem 56 60.22%
Total 93 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - LAKE STEVENS 8
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 79
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Cheryl Calhoun - Dem 45 36.59%
Steve Hobbs - Dem 78 63.41%
Total 123 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - LAKE STEVENS 9
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 83
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Jennifer C. Brown - Rep 43 44.33%
Jeff Mattson - Rep 54 55.67%
Total 97 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - LAKE STEVENS 10
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 103
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Donna Price - Dem 61 55.96%
Jeff Craig - Dem 48 44.04%
Total 109 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - LAKE STEVENS 11
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 36
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Livia E. Dalton - Dem 46 64.79%
Daveda Jo Hardin - Dem 25 35.21%
Total 71 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - LAKE STEVENS 16
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 71
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Susan (Sue ) Villers - Dem 34 47.89%
Laura Hathaway - Dem 37 52.11%
Total 71 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - LANTERN
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 120
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Stephen B. Ragland - Dem 53 55.21%
Joseph (J.J.) Montgomery - Dem 43 44.79%
Total 96 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - LYNNWOOD 22
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 71
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dustin Read - Dem 59 53.64%
Gary McCaig - Dem 51 46.36%
Total 110 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - LYNNWOOD 24
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 63
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
David C. Parshall - Dem 53 56.99%
Harry Jackson - Dem 40 43.01%
Total 93 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - MARION
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 114
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Trey Villanueva - Dem 25 36.76%
Jami Rentko - Dem 43 63.24%
Total 68 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - MARKS
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 121
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Justin Fox-Bailey - Dem 47 41.59%
Kathryn Watanabe - Dem 66 58.41%
Total 113 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - MARSH
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 148
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Amy Kent - Dem 55 71.43%
Bianca Kamnitzer - Dem 22 28.57%
Total 77 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - MARYSVILLE 3
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 124
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Kelly Wright - Dem 80 76.19%
Raymond (Ray) Miller - Dem 25 23.81%
Total 105 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - MARYSVILLE 12
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 137
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rodolfo M. Corona - Dem 59 69.41%
Pattipeg Harjo - Dem 26 30.59%
Total 85 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - MILL CREEK 8
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 187
Over Votes 1
     
  Vote Count Percent
Randy Bolerjack - Dem 51 34.00%
Stephanie Vignal - Dem 99 66.00%
Total 150 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - MILL CREEK 10
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 116
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Kathleen Estabrook - Rep 36 56.25%
Kori Robison - Rep 28 43.75%
Total 64 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - MILL CREEK 11
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 123
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Benjamin Briles - Dem 53 63.86%
Jared Kink - Dem 30 36.14%
Total 83 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - MILL CREEK 13
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 125
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Aaron Bond - Dem 76 73.08%
Justin C. Osemene - Dem 28 26.92%
Total 104 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - MILL CREEK 15
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 124
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Patricia (Patti) Betz - Dem 50 45.87%
Shannon Ryker - Dem 22 20.18%
James Feinberg - Dem 37 33.94%
Total 109 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - MISTY
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 140
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Ann Lazaroff - Dem 55 61.80%
Mary (Kay) Acholonu - Dem 34 38.20%
Total 89 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - MONROE 12
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 52
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Veronica (Ronnie) Rood - Rep 37 56.92%
Greg MacPherson - Rep 28 43.08%
Total 65 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - MOUNTLAKE TERRACE 6
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 115
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Joyce Barry - Rep 38 53.52%
Mat Connolly - Rep 33 46.48%
Total 71 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - MUKILTEO 1
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 152
Over Votes 1
     
  Vote Count Percent
Clarence Elstad - Dem 42 29.37%
Linda Wooding - Dem 101 70.63%
Total 143 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - NORTH CREEK
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 87
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Charles Liu - Dem 56 50.45%
Dick VanDyk - Dem 55 49.55%
Total 111 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - OVERLOOK
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 133
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Charles (Chuck) Evans - Dem 77 61.60%
Nathan Heber - Dem 48 38.40%
Total 125 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - ROBINHOOD
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 91
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Kjell (KJ) Anderson - Rep 30 40.00%
Jennifer Anderson - Rep 45 60.00%
Total 75 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - TULALIP 1
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 111
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Deborah Parker - Dem 85 68.00%
Jim DeBlasio - Dem 40 32.00%
Total 125 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officers - WINDROSE
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 140
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Nicholas Aaron Harley - Dem 62 57.41%
Rubin Jackson - Dem 46 42.59%
Total 108 100.00%