|
Property Account Summary |
|
5/17/2026 |
|
|
|
Parcel Number |
28041300209300 |
Property Address |
712 90TH ST SW , EVERETT, WA 98204-1619 |
|
| Property Characteristics |
| Use Code | 111 Single Family Residence - Detached |
| Unit of Measure | Acre(s) |
| Size (gross) | 0.17 |
|
| Parties |
| Role | Percent | Name | Address |
| Taxpayer | 100 | DAILING GEORGE | 712 90TH ST SW, EVERETT, WA 98204-1619 United States |
| Owner | 100 | DAILING GEORGE | 3305 REDWING COURT B, BELLINGHAM, WA 98226 |
|
| Property Values |
| Value Type | Tax Year 2026 | Tax Year 2025 | Tax Year 2024 | Tax Year 2023 | Tax Year 2022 |
| Taxable Value Regular | $550,300 | $523,700 | $370,253 | $541,300 | $410,000 |
| Exemption Amount Regular | | | $138,447 | | |
| Market Total | $550,300 | $523,700 | $508,700 | $541,300 | $410,000 |
| Assessed Value | $550,300 | $523,700 | $508,700 | $541,300 | $410,000 |
| Market Land | $362,000 | $344,000 | $329,000 | $344,000 | $241,000 |
| Market Improvement | $188,300 | $179,700 | $179,700 | $197,300 | $169,000 |
| Personal Property | | | | | |
|
| Events |
| Effective Date | Entry Date-Time | Type | Remarks |
| 12/23/2025 | 12/23/2025 08:26:00 | Tax Bill Recalculation | Senior Exemption Denied for 2025 performed by straen |
| 12/23/2025 | 12/23/2025 08:24:00 | Tax Bill Recalculation | Senior Exemption Denied for 2024 performed by straen |
| 10/04/2024 | 10/04/2024 08:25:00 | Tax Bill Recalculation | Senior Exemption Granted for 2024 performed by straen |
| 10/20/2022 | 10/20/2022 11:45:40 | Excise Processed | Temporary Excise: T174059 Finalized to: E194691 |
| 10/18/2022 | 10/26/2022 14:10:00 | Recording No. Changed | Property Transfer Filing No.: E194691, Statutory Warranty Deed, new Recording No.: 202210207018 10/18/2022 by sasfks |
| 10/18/2022 | 10/26/2022 14:10:00 | Owner Terminated | Property Transfer Filing No.: E194691 10/18/2022 by sasfks |
| 10/18/2022 | 10/20/2022 11:45:00 | Excise Processed | Property Transfer Filing No.: T174059, submitted by eREET 10/18/2022 by ASCEREET |
| 10/31/2019 | 10/31/2019 13:53:56 | Excise Processed | Temporary Excise: T104682 Finalized to: E129723 |
| 10/24/2019 | 11/04/2019 16:42:00 | Owner Terminated | Property Transfer Filing No.: E129723 10/24/2019 by sasspp |
| 10/24/2019 | 11/04/2019 16:42:00 | Owner Added | Property Transfer Filing No.: E129723 10/24/2019 by sasspp |
| 10/24/2019 | 10/31/2019 13:53:00 | Excise Processed | Property Transfer Filing No.: T104682, submitted by eREET 10/24/2019 by ASCEREET |
| 10/18/2016 | 10/18/2016 13:19:23 | Excise Processed | Temporary Excise: T047585 Finalized to: E074940 |
| 10/13/2016 | 12/05/2016 13:46:00 | Owner Terminated | Property Transfer Filing No.: E074940 10/13/2016 by SASLMS |
| 10/13/2016 | 12/05/2016 13:46:00 | Owner Added | Property Transfer Filing No.: E074940 10/13/2016 by SASLMS |
| 10/13/2016 | 10/18/2016 13:19:00 | Excise Processed | Property Transfer Filing No.: T047585, submitted by eREET 10/13/2016 by ASCEREET |
| 08/18/2006 | 08/18/2006 12:06:00 | Tax Bill Recalculation | Seg/Merge for 2006 performed by strkdh |
| 08/18/2006 | 08/18/2006 12:00:00 | Tax Bill Recalculation | Seg/Merge for 2005 performed by strkdh |
| 03/20/2006 | 03/20/2006 13:40:00 | Value Modification | Type: Value Change Due to Segregation/Merger, Status: Approved, Tax Year: 2006 by sascaf |
| 07/22/2005 | 03/27/2006 11:59:00 | Property Assigned To Transfer/Sale | Property Assigned to Transfer/Sale. Filing No.: 393182, Statutory Warranty Deed by sasset |
|
| Tax Balance |
Pay OnlineVisit our payment site to make an online payment.PAY NOWPay By MailMake Check/Money Order to: Snohomish County Treasurer Send to: Snohomish County Treasurer 3000 Rockefeller Ave M/S 501 Everett, WA 98201
|
|
| Installments Payable |
| Tax Year | Installment | Due Date | Principal | Interest, Penalties and Costs | Total Due | Cumulative Due |
| 2023 | Delinquent | 04/30/2023 | $4,191.40 | $2,773.11 | $6,964.51 | $6,964.51 |
| 2024 | Delinquent | 04/30/2024 | $2,601.38 | $487.77 | $3,089.15 | $10,053.66 |
| 2025 | Delinquent | 04/30/2025 | $4,205.19 | $410.00 | $4,615.19 | $14,668.85 |
| 2026 | 1 | 04/30/2026 | $2,140.95 | $32.12 | $2,173.07 | $16,841.92 |
| 2026 | 2 | 10/31/2026 | $2,140.96 | $0.00 | $2,140.96 | $18,982.88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Distribution of Current Taxes |
| District | Rate | Amount | Voted Amount | Non-Voted Amount |
| CENTRAL PUGET SOUND REGIONAL TRANSIT AUT | 0.16 | $87.31 | $0.00 | $87.31 |
| CITY OF EVERETT | 1.84 | $1,009.87 | $199.20 | $810.67 |
| MUKILTEO SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 6 | 2.86 | $1,573.87 | $1,573.87 | $0.00 |
| PORT OF EVERETT | 0.18 | $99.71 | $0.00 | $99.71 |
| SNOHOMISH COUNTY-CNT | 0.48 | $265.79 | $0.00 | $265.79 |
| STATE SCHOOL LEVY | 2.24 | $1,235.34 | $0.00 | $1,235.34 |
| SNOHOMISH CONSERVATION DISTRICT | | $10.02 | $0.00 | $10.02 |
|
| Levy Rate History |
| Tax Year | Total Levy Rate |
| 2025 | 8.010630 |
| 2024 | 7.921671 |
| 2023 | 7.724695 |
|
| Receipts |
| Date | Receipt No. | Amount Applied | Amount Due |
| 09/10/2025 00:00:00 | 14016069 | $0.00 | $907.65 |
| 01/11/2024 09:27:00 | 13127274 | $0.00 | $4,474.32 |
| 10/21/2022 00:00:00 | 12384269 | $1,833.75 | $1,833.75 |
| 04/21/2022 00:00:00 | 12117098 | $1,833.75 | $3,667.50 |
| 10/26/2021 00:00:00 | 11837302 | $1,681.51 | $1,681.51 |
| 04/27/2021 00:00:00 | 11566614 | $1,681.50 | $3,363.01 |
|
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Entry Date | Recording Number | Sale Amount | Excise Number | Deed Type | Transfer Type | Grantor(Seller) | Grantee(Buyer) | Other Parcels |