Property Account Summary
5/23/2026
Parcel Number 28043400301400 Property Address 4323 148TH ST SW , LYNNWOOD, WA 98087-1823

General Information
Property DescriptionSEC 34 TWP 28 RGE 04 - S 133.35FT OF W 157.45FT AS MEAS ALG S LN OF SW1/4 SW1/4 SW1/4 EXC S 30FT THOF AKA PAR 1 OF SP 82 (3-76) REC AFN 7607120314
Property CategoryLand and Improvements
StatusActive, Locally Assessed
Tax Code Area02310
Property Characteristics
Use Code111 Single Family Residence - Detached
Unit of MeasureAcre(s)
Size (gross)0.37
Parties
RolePercentNameAddress
Taxpayer100LE NHUNG/LE YENNHI4323 148TH ST SW, LYNNWOOD, WA 98087
Owner100LE NHUNG/LE YENNHI4323 148TH ST SW, LYNNWOOD, WA 98087
2022
Taxable Value Regular$772,500$704,600$713,200$747,800$553,700
Exemption Amount Regular     
Market Total$772,500$704,600$713,200$747,800$553,700
Assessed Value$772,500$704,600$713,200$747,800$553,700
Market Land$497,300$436,800$446,500$445,000$298,300
Market Improvement$275,200$267,800$266,700$302,800$255,400
Effective DateEntry Date-TimeTypeRemarks
05/31/201905/31/2019 14:32:12Excise ProcessedTemporary Excise: T095856 Finalized to: E121337
05/24/201906/19/2019 16:32:00Owner TerminatedProperty Transfer Filing No.: E121337 05/24/2019 by sasspp
05/24/201906/19/2019 16:32:00Owner AddedProperty Transfer Filing No.: E121337 05/24/2019 by sasspp
05/24/201905/31/2019 14:32:00Excise ProcessedProperty Transfer Filing No.: T095856, submitted by eREET 05/24/2019 by ASCEREET
01/03/200501/26/2005 15:36:00Owner TerminatedProperty Transfer Filing No.: 388048 01/03/2005 by sasmns
01/03/200501/26/2005 15:36:00Owner AddedProperty Transfer Filing No.: 388048 01/03/2005 by sasmns
01/03/200501/05/2005 14:29:00Taxpayer ChangedProperty Transfer Filing No.: 388048 01/03/2005 by strbjp
01/03/200501/05/2005 14:29:00Excise ProcessedProperty Transfer Filing No.: 388048, Statutory Warranty Deed 01/03/2005 by strbjp
 
2026 210/31/2026$3,209.83$0.00$3,209.83$3,209.83
 
DistrictRateAmountVoted AmountNon-Voted Amount
CENTRAL PUGET SOUND REGIONAL TRANSIT AUT0.16$122.56$0.00$122.56
MUKILTEO SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 6 2.86$2,209.37$2,209.37$0.00
SNO-ISLE INTERCOUNTY RURAL LIBRARY 0.30$234.77$0.00$234.77
SNOHOMISH COUNTY - ROAD 0.75$577.97$0.00$577.97
SNOHOMISH COUNTY-CNT 0.48$373.10$0.00$373.10
SOUTH SNOHOMISH COUNTY FIRE & RESCUE RFA1.16$894.72$252.32$642.40
STATE SCHOOL LEVY 2.24$1,734.15$0.00$1,734.15
SNO COUNTY SURFACE WATER MANAGEMENT  $143.99$0.00$143.99
SNOHOMISH CONSERVATION DISTRICT $10.04$0.00$10.04
SOUTH SNOHOMISH COUNTY FIRE & RESCUE RFA $118.98$0.00$118.98
TOTAL7.96$6,419.65$2,461.69$3,957.96
Levy Rate History
Tax YearTotal Levy Rate
20258.204353
20248.136174
20237.790897
Real Property Structures
DescriptionTypeYear BuiltMore Information
Tri-LevelDwelling1977View Detailed Structure Information
Receipts
DateReceipt No.Amount AppliedAmount Due
04/27/2026 00:00:0014501468$3,209.82$6,419.65
10/28/2025 00:00:0014205015$3,004.81$3,004.81
04/28/2025 00:00:0013927190$3,004.80$6,009.61
08/21/2024 11:23:0013437264$6,210.00$6,210.00
04/01/2024 14:51:0013165149$3,137.09$3,137.09
05/04/2023 00:00:0012845090$3,023.69$6,047.39
06/01/2022 00:00:0012297084$5,358.06$5,358.06
03/24/2021 00:00:0011455552$5,069.02$5,069.02
Sales History
01/03/200501/05/2005 $299,000.00388048 W S STINE WAYNE R & KAREN MMILLER SU JA & JAMES RNo
05/24/201905/31/2019 $555,000.00E121337 W S MILLER SU JA & JAMES RLE NHUNG/LE YENNHINo
Property Maps
Neighborhood CodeTownshipRangeSectionQuarterParcel Map
1217000280434SWView parcel maps for this Township/Range/Section