Property Account Summary
5/17/2026
Parcel Number 28073400302800 Property Address 24711 FLORENCE ACRES RD , MONROE, WA 98272-8619

General Information
Property DescriptionSection 34 Township 28 Range 07 Quarter SW TH PTN W1/2 W1/2 NE1/4 SW1/4 SD SEC DAF BAAP ON N BDY CO RD IN SD SUB WH IS 80FT W OF INT OF CO RD WITH E LN SD SUB MEAS AT R/A TH N TO BK OF WOODS CRTH WLY ALG SLY BK OF WOODS CR TAP WH IS DUE N OF A PT ON N BDY SD CO RD 80FT W OF POB TH S TO N BDY LN CO RD TH E 80FT TO POB AKA LOT 3 OF SP 500(9-78) REC UND AFN 7903260323 LESS S 10FT TO SNO CO AUDFILE NO 7904260252 QCD VOL 1506 PG 528
Property CategoryLand and Improvements
StatusActive, Locally Assessed
Tax Code Area03973
Property Characteristics
Use Code111 Single Family Residence - Detached
Unit of MeasureAcre(s)
Size (gross)0.83
Parties
RolePercentNameAddress
Taxpayer100SUROWIEC HENRY S24711 FLORENCE ACRES RD, MONROE, WA 98272
Owner100SUROWIEC HENRY S24711 FLORENCE ACRES RD, MONROE, WA 98272
2022
Taxable Value Regular$636,200$581,300$538,600$583,500$426,200
Exemption Amount Regular     
Market Total$636,200$581,300$538,600$583,500$426,200
Assessed Value$636,200$581,300$538,600$583,500$426,200
Market Land$351,500$304,000$289,800$323,000$217,600
Market Improvement$284,700$277,300$248,800$260,500$208,600
Effective DateEntry Date-TimeTypeRemarks
04/17/202304/17/2023 16:10:32Excise ProcessedTemporary Excise: T180344 Finalized to: E200627
04/11/202304/25/2023 08:26:00Recording No. ChangedProperty Transfer Filing No.: E200627, Statutory Warranty Deed, new Recording No.: 202304177058 04/11/2023 by SASDMA
04/11/202304/25/2023 08:26:00Owner TerminatedProperty Transfer Filing No.: E200627 04/11/2023 by SASDMA
04/11/202304/25/2023 08:26:00Owner AddedProperty Transfer Filing No.: E200627 04/11/2023 by SASDMA
04/11/202304/17/2023 16:10:00Excise ProcessedProperty Transfer Filing No.: T180344, submitted by eREET 04/11/2023 by ASCEREET
03/23/202003/23/2020 15:19:00Taxpayer ChangedParty/Property Relationship by strrtc
08/12/201408/12/2014 14:00:30Excise ProcessedTemporary Excise: T011744 Finalized to: E040398
08/04/201408/20/2014 15:15:00Owner TerminatedProperty Transfer Filing No.: E040398 08/04/2014 by sasset
08/04/201408/20/2014 15:15:00Owner AddedProperty Transfer Filing No.: E040398 08/04/2014 by sasset
08/04/201408/12/2014 14:00:00Excise ProcessedProperty Transfer Filing No.: T011744, submitted by eREET 08/04/2014 by ASCEREET
12/17/201203/27/2013 13:30:00Owner AddedParty/Property Relationship by sasjnh
12/17/201203/27/2013 13:30:00Owner TerminatedParty/Property Relationship by sasjnh
12/17/201212/19/2012 11:40:00Taxpayer ChangedProperty Transfer Filing No.: 1014260 12/17/2012 by strphb
12/17/201212/19/2012 11:40:00Excise ProcessedProperty Transfer Filing No.: 1014260, Statutory Warranty Deed 12/17/2012 by strphb
04/28/200508/12/2005 09:00:00Owner TerminatedProperty Transfer Filing No.: 296975 04/28/2005 by sascaf
04/28/200508/12/2005 09:00:00Owner AddedProperty Transfer Filing No.: 296975 04/28/2005 by sascaf
04/28/200506/14/2005 09:57:00Taxpayer ChangedProperty Transfer Filing No.: 296975 04/28/2005 by strgss
04/28/200506/14/2005 09:57:00Excise ProcessedProperty Transfer Filing No.: 296975, Quit Claim Deed 04/28/2005 by strgss
03/05/200303/11/2003 15:40:00Taxpayer ChangedProperty Transfer Filing No.: 176413 03/05/2003 by sasmns
03/05/200303/11/2003 15:40:00Owner TerminatedProperty Transfer Filing No.: 176413 03/05/2003 by sasmns
03/05/200303/11/2003 15:40:00Owner AddedProperty Transfer Filing No.: 176413 03/05/2003 by sasmns
03/05/200303/10/2003 08:23:00Taxpayer ChangedProperty Transfer Filing No.: 176413 03/05/2003 by strplv
03/05/200303/07/2003 12:29:00Taxpayer ChangedProperty Transfer Filing No.: 176413 03/05/2003 by strplv
03/05/200303/07/2003 11:22:00Excise ProcessedProperty Transfer Filing No.: 176413, Statutory Warranty Deed 03/05/2003 by strplv
03/05/200303/07/2003 11:22:00Taxpayer ChangedProperty Transfer Filing No.: 176413 03/05/2003 by strplv
 
2026 210/31/2026$2,541.31$0.00$2,541.31$2,541.31
 
DistrictRateAmountVoted AmountNon-Voted Amount
MONROE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 103 2.14$1,361.50$1,361.50$0.00
PUB HOSP #1 0.16$99.61$0.00$99.61
SNO-ISLE INTERCOUNTY RURAL LIBRARY 0.30$193.35$0.00$193.35
SNOHOMISH COUNTY - ROAD 0.75$475.99$0.00$475.99
SNOHOMISH COUNTY-CNT 0.48$307.27$0.00$307.27
SNOHOMISH REGIONAL FIRE & RESCUE 1.63$1,039.15$164.50$874.65
STATE SCHOOL LEVY 2.24$1,428.18$0.00$1,428.18
SNO COUNTY SURFACE WATER MANAGEMENT  $143.99$0.00$143.99
SNOHOMISH CONSERVATION DISTRICT $10.07$0.00$10.07
STATE FOREST FIRE $23.50$0.00$23.50
TOTAL7.71$5,082.61$1,526.00$3,556.61
Levy Rate History
Tax YearTotal Levy Rate
20257.996804
20248.020202
20237.328802
Real Property Structures
DescriptionTypeYear BuiltMore Information
1 StoryDwelling1988View Detailed Structure Information
Receipts
DateReceipt No.Amount AppliedAmount Due
04/27/2026 00:00:0014492421$2,541.30$5,082.61
10/28/2025 00:00:0014193680$2,411.09$2,411.09
04/28/2025 00:00:0013915814$2,411.09$4,822.18
10/30/2024 00:00:0013627840$2,244.76$2,244.76
04/24/2024 00:00:0013336333$2,244.75$4,489.51
10/23/2023 00:00:0013027798$2,221.24$2,221.24
04/18/2023 00:00:0012774495$2,221.23$4,442.47
10/21/2022 00:00:0012490489$2,057.25$2,057.25
04/21/2022 00:00:0012218323$2,057.24$4,114.49
10/26/2021 00:00:0011932763$1,851.24$1,851.24
04/27/2021 00:00:0011657868$1,851.23$3,702.47
Sales History
03/05/200303/07/2003 $185,000.00176413 W S LOZOTT ROBERT F/CANNON ANGIE LSTEWART COLINNo
04/28/200506/14/2005 $0.00296975 QCS STEWART HEIDISTEWART COLINNo
12/17/201212/19/2012 $0.001014260 W S STEWART COLIN DCDS2 ENTERPRISES LLCNo
08/04/201408/12/2014 $0.00E040398 QCS CDS2 ENTERPRISES LLCSTEWART COLIN DNo
04/11/202304/17/2023202304177058 $621,000.00E200627 W S STEWART COLIN DSUROWIEC HENRY SNo
Property Maps
Neighborhood CodeTownshipRangeSectionQuarterParcel Map
4416000280734SWView parcel maps for this Township/Range/Section