Property Account Summary
5/17/2026
Parcel Number 28073500300700 Property Address 26013 OLD OWEN RD , MONROE, WA 98272-9069

General Information
Property DescriptionSEC 35 TWP 28 RGE 07ALL TH PTN OF SW1/4 SW1/4 SW1/4 LY N OF 148TH ST
Property CategoryLand and Improvements
StatusActive, Locally Assessed
Tax Code Area03973
Property Characteristics
Use Code111 Single Family Residence - Detached
Unit of MeasureAcre(s)
Size (gross)9.03
Parties
RolePercentNameAddress
Taxpayer100YEARY CHEY/EASTMAN ELISABETH M24922 150TH STREET SE, MONROE, WA 98272
Owner100YEARY CHEY/EASTMAN ELISABETH M24922 150TH STREET SE, MONROE, WA 98272
Owner100STEEN ERIC C26013 OLD OWEN RD, MONROE, WA 98272-9069 United States
2022
Taxable Value Regular$849,800$827,000$811,300$855,500$672,200
Exemption Amount Regular     
Market Total$849,800$827,000$811,300$855,500$672,200
Assessed Value$849,800$827,000$811,300$855,500$672,200
Market Land$518,700$473,700$457,800$494,200$382,100
Market Improvement$331,100$353,300$353,500$361,300$290,100
Effective DateEntry Date-TimeTypeRemarks
05/15/202605/15/2026 16:29:39Excise ProcessedTemporary Excise: T226013 Finalized to: E244864
05/13/202605/15/2026 16:29:00Excise ProcessedProperty Transfer Filing No.: T226013, submitted by eREET 05/13/2026 by ASCEREET
07/21/201008/02/2010 08:11:00Owner TerminatedProperty Transfer Filing No.: 415459 07/21/2010 by sasset
07/21/201008/02/2010 08:11:00Owner AddedProperty Transfer Filing No.: 415459 07/21/2010 by sasset
07/21/201007/26/2010 15:10:00Excise ProcessedProperty Transfer Filing No.: 415459, Quit Claim Deed 07/21/2010 by strlsb
 
2026 104/30/2026$3,365.11$50.48$3,415.59$3,415.59
2026 210/31/2026$3,365.12$0.00$3,365.12$6,780.71
 
DistrictRateAmountVoted AmountNon-Voted Amount
MONROE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 103 2.14$1,818.61$1,818.61$0.00
PUB HOSP #1 0.16$133.06$0.00$133.06
SNO-ISLE INTERCOUNTY RURAL LIBRARY 0.30$258.26$0.00$258.26
SNOHOMISH COUNTY - ROAD 0.75$635.81$0.00$635.81
SNOHOMISH COUNTY-CNT 0.48$410.44$0.00$410.44
SNOHOMISH REGIONAL FIRE & RESCUE 1.63$1,388.04$219.73$1,168.31
STATE SCHOOL LEVY 2.24$1,907.65$0.00$1,907.65
SNO COUNTY SURFACE WATER MANAGEMENT  $143.99$0.00$143.99
SNOHOMISH CONSERVATION DISTRICT $10.87$0.00$10.87
STATE FOREST FIRE $23.50$0.00$23.50
TOTAL7.71$6,730.23$2,038.34$4,691.89
Levy Rate History
Tax YearTotal Levy Rate
20257.996804
20248.020202
20237.328802
Real Property Structures
DescriptionTypeYear BuiltMore Information
1 StoryDwelling2005View Detailed Structure Information
Receipts
DateReceipt No.Amount AppliedAmount Due
10/07/2025 00:00:0014028132$3,393.92$3,393.92
05/01/2025 00:00:0013962386$3,393.91$6,787.83
10/24/2024 08:24:0013490954$3,338.72$3,338.72
04/24/2024 13:25:0013286448$3,338.71$6,677.43
10/26/2023 00:00:0013060138$3,218.37$3,218.37
04/25/2023 10:47:0012802649$3,218.36$6,436.73
10/20/2022 11:44:0012348096$3,198.68$3,198.68
04/19/2022 13:54:0012086176$3,198.68$6,397.36
10/21/2021 14:14:0011796893$2,875.44$2,875.44
04/28/2021 10:05:0011673089$2,875.44$5,750.88
Sales History
07/21/201007/26/2010 $0.00415459 QCS STEEN URSULA B STEEN ERIC C No
Property Maps
Neighborhood CodeTownshipRangeSectionQuarterParcel Map
4217000280735SWView parcel maps for this Township/Range/Section