|
Property Account Summary |
|
5/22/2026 |
|
|
|
Parcel Number |
28083600400700 |
Property Address |
38013 STATE ROUTE 2 , SULTAN, WA 98294 |
|
| Property Characteristics |
| Use Code | 111 Single Family Residence - Detached |
| Unit of Measure | Acre(s) |
| Size (gross) | 6.10 |
|
| Parties |
| Role | Percent | Name | Address |
| Taxpayer | 100 | OELRICH MARK A | PO BOX 76, STARTUP, WA 98294 |
| Owner | 100 | OELRICH MARK A | PO BOX 76, STARTUP, WA 98294 |
|
| Property Values |
| Value Type | Tax Year 2026 | Tax Year 2025 | Tax Year 2024 | Tax Year 2023 | Tax Year 2022 |
| Taxable Value Regular | $521,500 | $516,200 | $491,500 | $559,600 | $385,100 |
| Exemption Amount Regular | | | | | |
| Market Total | $521,500 | $516,200 | $491,500 | $559,600 | $385,100 |
| Assessed Value | $521,500 | $516,200 | $491,500 | $559,600 | $385,100 |
| Market Land | $312,800 | $291,300 | $278,200 | $313,100 | $191,500 |
| Market Improvement | $208,700 | $224,900 | $213,300 | $246,500 | $193,600 |
| Personal Property | | | | | |
|
| Events |
| Effective Date | Entry Date-Time | Type | Remarks |
| 05/17/2023 | 11/04/2023 08:20:00 | Recording No. Changed | Property Transfer Filing No.: 1317710, Other, new Recording No.: 202310257016 05/17/2023 by sasaml |
| 05/17/2023 | 11/04/2023 08:20:00 | Owner Terminated | Property Transfer Filing No.: 1317710 05/17/2023 by sasaml |
| 05/17/2023 | 11/04/2023 08:20:00 | Owner Added | Property Transfer Filing No.: 1317710 05/17/2023 by sasaml |
| 05/17/2023 | 10/24/2023 14:47:00 | Taxpayer Changed | Property Transfer Filing No.: 1317710 05/17/2023 by strmdg |
| 05/17/2023 | 10/24/2023 14:47:00 | Excise Processed | Property Transfer Filing No.: 1317710, Other 05/17/2023 by strmdg |
| 04/04/2003 | 04/18/2003 13:59:00 | Taxpayer Changed | Property Transfer Filing No.: 279306 04/04/2003 by sasdbw |
| 04/04/2003 | 04/18/2003 13:59:00 | Owner Terminated | Property Transfer Filing No.: 279306 04/04/2003 by sasdbw |
| 04/04/2003 | 04/18/2003 13:59:00 | Owner Added | Property Transfer Filing No.: 279306 04/04/2003 by sasdbw |
| 04/04/2003 | 04/14/2003 11:59:00 | Excise Processed | Property Transfer Filing No.: 279306, Quit Claim Deed 04/04/2003 by strgss |
| 04/04/2003 | 04/14/2003 11:59:00 | Taxpayer Changed | Property Transfer Filing No.: 279306 04/04/2003 by strgss |
|
| Tax Balance |
Pay OnlineVisit our payment site to make an online payment.PAY NOWPay By MailMake Check/Money Order to: Snohomish County Treasurer Send to: Snohomish County Treasurer 3000 Rockefeller Ave M/S 501 Everett, WA 98201
|
|
| Installments Payable |
| Tax Year | Installment | Due Date | Principal | Interest, Penalties and Costs | Total Due | Cumulative Due |
| 2025 | Delinquent | 04/30/2025 | $4,692.04 | $457.47 | $5,149.51 | $5,149.51 |
| 2026 | 1 | 04/30/2026 | $2,326.33 | $34.89 | $2,361.22 | $7,510.73 |
| 2026 | 2 | 10/31/2026 | $2,326.33 | $0.00 | $2,326.33 | $9,837.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Distribution of Current Taxes |
| District | Rate | Amount | Voted Amount | Non-Voted Amount |
| FIRE DISTRICT 05 | 0.25 | $132.61 | $132.61 | $0.00 |
| FIRE DISTRICT 05 | 1.90 | $988.81 | $251.57 | $737.24 |
| PUB HOSP #1 | 0.16 | $81.65 | $0.00 | $81.65 |
| SNO-ISLE INTERCOUNTY RURAL LIBRARY | 0.30 | $158.49 | $0.00 | $158.49 |
| SNOHOMISH COUNTY - ROAD | 0.75 | $390.18 | $0.00 | $390.18 |
| SNOHOMISH COUNTY-CNT | 0.48 | $251.88 | $0.00 | $251.88 |
| STATE SCHOOL LEVY | 2.24 | $1,170.69 | $0.00 | $1,170.69 |
| SULTAN SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 311 | 2.54 | $1,323.73 | $1,323.73 | $0.00 |
| SNO COUNTY SURFACE WATER MANAGEMENT | | $143.99 | $0.00 | $143.99 |
| SNOHOMISH CONSERVATION DISTRICT | | $10.63 | $0.00 | $10.63 |
|
| Levy Rate History |
| Tax Year | Total Levy Rate |
| 2025 | 8.797675 |
| 2024 | 8.713068 |
| 2023 | 7.647868 |
|
| Receipts |
| Date | Receipt No. | Amount Applied | Amount Due |
| 10/21/2024 15:54:00 | 13482910 | $4,628.65 | $10,752.39 |
| 11/09/2023 00:00:00 | 13114530 | $2,228.04 | $2,228.04 |
| 05/16/2023 00:00:00 | 12855143 | $2,244.62 | $4,456.07 |
| 04/28/2022 00:00:00 | 12256251 | $3,579.99 | $3,579.99 |
| 03/15/2021 17:04:00 | 11443459 | $3,366.94 | $3,366.94 |
|
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Entry Date | Recording Number | Sale Amount | Excise Number | Deed Type | Transfer Type | Grantor(Seller) | Grantee(Buyer) | Other Parcels |