Property Account Summary
5/17/2026
Parcel Number 31042300405100 Property Address 1823 LAKEWOOD RD , ARLINGTON, WA 98223-9621

General Information
Property DescriptionSEC 23 TWP 31 RGE 04THAT PTN GOVT LOT 1 & 4 DAF-COM AT NW COR OF SD GOVT LOT 4 TH N89*09 42E ALG N LN OF SD GOVT LOT 4 FOR 89.91FT TH N45*58 42E 120.99FT TH S73*27 48E 277.26FT TAPON N LN OF SD GOVT LOT 4 TPB TH N89*09 42E ALG N LN OF SD GOVT LOT 4 FOR 78.83FT TH S15*53 56W 214.29FT TO NLY MGN OF A CO R/W TH N83*06 48W ALGNLY MGN OF A CO R/W 167.49FT TH ON AN ARC OF A 258.74FT RAD CRV TO R 64.45FT & CONS A C/A OF 14*16 19 TH N31*51 00E 229.79FT TAP THAT BEAR N73*27 48W FR TPB TH 91.04FT TPB TGW TH PTNOF GOVT LOT 4 DAF-COM AT NW COR OF SD GOVT LOT 4 TH N89*09 42E ALG N LN OF SD GOVT LOT 4 FOR 89.81FT TH S45*58 42W 85.10FT TO SLY MGN OF CO R/W THS44*28 58E ALG SLY MGN OF A CO R/W 102FT TPB TH SWLY ALG SLY MGN OF A CO R/W 98FT TH S29*08 48W TO SHORELINE OF LAKE KI TH NWLY ALG SHORELINE OF LAKE KI TAP THAT BEAR S45*31 02W FRTPB TH N45*31 02E 17FT M/L TPB AKA LOT 2 SP-82(3-79) AF NO 7907270309
Property CategoryLand and Improvements
StatusActive, Locally Assessed
Tax Code Area01376
Property Characteristics
Use Code111 Single Family Residence - Detached
Unit of MeasureAcre(s)
Size (gross)1.00
Parties
RolePercentNameAddress
Taxpayer100GARCIA CHASE/CASEY11318 41ST DR NE B, MARYSVILLE, WA 98271
Owner100GARCIA CHASE/CASEY11318 41ST DR NE B, MARYSVILLE, WA 98271
2022
Taxable Value Regular$778,400$736,200$698,000$736,900$594,500
Exemption Amount Regular     
Market Total$778,400$736,200$698,000$736,900$594,500
Assessed Value$778,400$736,200$698,000$736,900$594,500
Market Land$360,400$282,600$271,500$287,800$229,300
Market Improvement$418,000$453,600$426,500$449,100$365,200
Effective DateEntry Date-TimeTypeRemarks
04/14/202604/14/2026 10:37:10Excise ProcessedTemporary Excise: T224577 Finalized to: E243456
04/13/202604/17/2026 13:30:00Recording No. ChangedProperty Transfer Filing No.: E243456, Statutory Warranty Deed, new Recording No.: 202604147018 04/13/2026 by SASLGO
04/13/202604/17/2026 13:30:00Owner TerminatedProperty Transfer Filing No.: E243456 04/13/2026 by SASLGO
04/13/202604/17/2026 13:30:00Owner AddedProperty Transfer Filing No.: E243456 04/13/2026 by SASLGO
04/13/202604/14/2026 10:37:00Excise ProcessedProperty Transfer Filing No.: T224577, submitted by eREET 04/13/2026 by ASCEREET
06/07/201606/07/2016 11:50:30Excise ProcessedTemporary Excise: T040381 Finalized to: E068047
05/21/201606/28/2016 11:14:00Owner TerminatedProperty Transfer Filing No.: E068047 05/21/2016 by sasset
05/21/201606/28/2016 11:14:00Owner AddedProperty Transfer Filing No.: E068047 05/21/2016 by sasset
05/21/201606/07/2016 11:50:00Excise ProcessedProperty Transfer Filing No.: T040381, submitted by eREET 05/21/2016 by ASCEREET
 
2026 210/31/2026$3,571.55$0.00$3,571.55$3,571.55
 
DistrictRateAmountVoted AmountNon-Voted Amount
LAKEWOOD SCHOOL DIST NO 306 3.26$2,534.07$2,534.07$0.00
MARYSVILLE FIRE DISTRICT RFA 1.91$1,489.14$360.46$1,128.68
SNO-ISLE INTERCOUNTY RURAL LIBRARY 0.30$236.56$0.00$236.56
SNOHOMISH COUNTY - ROAD 0.75$582.39$0.00$582.39
SNOHOMISH COUNTY-CNT 0.48$375.95$0.00$375.95
STATE SCHOOL LEVY 2.24$1,747.39$0.00$1,747.39
SNO COUNTY SURFACE WATER MANAGEMENT  $143.99$0.00$143.99
SNOHOMISH CONSERVATION DISTRICT $10.11$0.00$10.11
STATE FOREST FIRE $23.50$0.00$23.50
TOTAL8.95$7,143.10$2,894.53$4,248.57
Levy Rate History
Tax YearTotal Levy Rate
20258.890162
20248.211493
20237.874813
Real Property Structures
DescriptionTypeYear BuiltMore Information
1 Story w/BasementDwelling1984View Detailed Structure Information
Receipts
DateReceipt No.Amount AppliedAmount Due
04/27/2026 00:00:0014405951$3,571.55$7,143.10
10/31/2025 15:57:0014241350$3,359.30$3,359.30
04/29/2025 00:00:0013951646$3,359.30$6,718.60
10/07/2024 16:13:0013454539$2,950.74$2,950.74
04/16/2024 08:13:0013187647$2,950.74$5,901.48
11/28/2023 08:26:0013119996$3,006.94$3,006.94
04/19/2023 10:11:0012789478$2,984.54$5,969.09
10/07/2022 08:26:0012328568$2,926.02$2,926.02
04/11/2022 09:45:0012053709$2,926.01$5,852.03
01/03/2022 00:00:0012001073$2,521.12$2,521.12
04/27/2021 00:00:0011567768$2,291.93$4,583.86
Sales History
05/21/201606/07/2016 $0.00E068047 QCS SULLENBERGER TODD & DIANESULLENBERGER TODD M & DIANE MNo
04/13/202604/14/2026202604147018 $730,000.00E243456 W S SULLENBERGER TODD M/DIANE MGARCIA CHASE/CASEYNo
Property Maps
Neighborhood CodeTownshipRangeSectionQuarterParcel Map
2207000310423SEView parcel maps for this Township/Range/Section